Advisory Committee

2013 Term:

Diane Allen, Facilitator for Natchez

Rita Berthay, Facilitator for Tupelo-A

Judi Hamilton, Facilitator for Forest & Philadelphia

Raymond Richmond, Facilitator for Jackson-A

Cathy Roberts, Facilitator for Greenwood

2014 Term:

Tumutual Norton-Bell, Facilitator for Clinton

Tom Bishop, Facilitator for Longbeach & Bay St. Louis

Betty Jones, Facilitator for Gulfport-B

Marsha Jones, Facilitator for Olive Branch & Southaven-B

William Lucy, Facilitator for Meridian-A

2015 Term:

Ronnie Bowen, Assistant Facilitator for Amory

Stephen Bramlett, Assistant Facilitator for Oxford

Michelle Deaton, Facilitator for Biloxi-A & Ocean Springs

Sean Gill, Assistant Facilitator for Magnolia

Doug Stewart, Facilitator for Vicksburg & Assistant Facilitator for Jackson-B

2016 Term:

Walter Armstrong, Facilitator for Jackson-B & Assistant Facilitator for Vicksburg

Beth Fenech, Facilitator for Pascagoula A/B

Kathy Jones, Facilitator for Greneda

Trip Bayles, Assistant Facilitator for Brandon-B

Dewey Wells, Facilitator for New Albany & Assistant Facilitator for Oxford-A

2017 Term:

Gill Bailey, Assistant Facilitator for Gulfport-A

Monica Cummings, Facilitator for Columbus and Starkville-B

Andrea Ross, Facilitator for Southaven-B

Adrian Starkey, Assistant Facilitator for Wesson

Wyatt Waddell, Assistant Facilitator for Philadelphia

2018 Term:

Greg Bedford, Assistant Facilitator for Pontotoc

Ken Brown, Facilitator for Florence & Assistant  Facilitator for Canton and Jackson

Scott Glasgow, Assistant Facilitator for Columbus

Lek Phongam, Assistant Facilitator for Hattiesburg-B

Lucian Roberson, Facilitator for Picayune

2019 Term:

Jason Carney, Assistant Facilitator for Magnolia

Jennifer Paredes, Facilitator for Columbia and Hattiesburg-C

Bob Rowe, Assistant Facilitator for Cleveland

Nelson Tate, Facilitator for Canton and Jackson

Shawn Word, Assistant Facilitator for Starkville



Photo for the MASEP Advisory Committee in Flowood

The MASEP Advisory Committee